Teachers
-
Team C
- Math
- Reading/English
- Math
- Science
- Reading/English
- Social Studies
Team O
- Reading/English
- Math
Shikimi Chenevert- Reading/English
- ELA Co-Teacher
- Math
D. Adams- Math Co-Teacher
- Social Studies
Helina Besada - Science
Team U
- Reading/English
- Math
- Math
Dameian Jones - Math Co-Teacher
LaDonna Drake- Reading/English
LaShadrin Nash- Reading Co-Teacher
- Science
- Social Studies
Team G
- Math
- Reading/English
Belen Romero - Math
- Science
** - Reading/English
- Social Studies
- Reading/English
ESL
- NAC/ESL
** Rebecca Meeks- ESL
Sheryl Carrington- ESL
Zelideth Garcia - ESL
Academic Skills
Latanya Head - Language Enrichment/Reading Strategies
Behavioral Management
Courtney Lane - ISS
Gifted/Talented
- Encounters
Communities in Schools
Renee Payne
Team Leaders*
C - O- Sharde Tupou
U - G - Terry BiggsA- R - Anitra Sims
S - Annie PipkinTeam A
- Reading/English
- Reading/English
- Math
- Math
- Science
- Social Studies
- Reading/English
Team R
- Math
- Reading/English
- Math
Cameron Horton - Science
Haydee Mathews - Social Studies
*Anitra Sims- Reading/English
Team S
- Science
-Math
- Math
- Social Studies
- Reading/English
Paula Balderas - Reading/EnglishSpecial Education
** - Resource ELAR
Latoya Hall-Mitchell- Resource Math/ELAR
Joette Boyer - Resource Math
Karina Guevara- Structured Learning
Talia Kirkpatrick - Life Skills
Clarissa Walker- PASS
- FOCUs
Electives
- Choir
- Band
- Band
- Band
Sarita Mills - Choir
- Art
- Journalism
Sharon Leger - Speak Like a Star
- P.E.
- P.E.
Kimberly Roberson- P.E.
- LOTC
** - Around the World
- Scientific Investigations
Support Staff
- Math Instructional Specialist
Rocio Gamboa - Diagnostician
- Nurse
- ELA Instructional Specialist
- Librarian
Regina Wasson, Digital Learning and Assessment Coordinator
- Encounters Specialist
Department Chair**
Mae Walker- Electives
Tracy Bean - Math
Leanna Aguirre - Language Arts
Karen Sahagun - Science
Karina Lopez - Special Ed.
Rebecca Meeks - ESL
Aaron Eilers - Cortez - Social Studies